Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 24 [UPDATED]

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 24 [UPDATED]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

GAME PROJECTIONS

Team

Opp

H/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

CHE

NEW

H

2.72

0.70

49.51%

MUN

WBA

A

2.63

0.80

44.89%

MCI

TOT

H

2.50

0.96

38.39%

MCI

EVE

A

2.41

0.93

39.27%

ARS

LEE

H

1.97

1.32

26.69%

WHU

SHU

H

1.86

0.94

39.07%

LIV

LEI

A

1.79

1.40

24.55%

EVE

FUL

H

1.62

0.96

38.32%

AVL

BHA

A

1.60

1.33

26.56%

LEI

LIV

H

1.40

1.79

16.69%

BHA

AVL

H

1.33

1.60

20.23%

CRY

BRN

H

1.32

1.12

32.70%

LEE

ARS

A

1.32

1.97

13.90%

BRN

FUL

H

1.28

1.22

29.48%

SOU

WOL

H

1.26

1.17

30.95%

FUL

BRN

A

1.22

1.28

27.76%

WOL

SOU

A

1.17

1.26

28.45%

BRN

CRY

A

1.12

1.32

26.58%

FUL

EVE

A

0.96

1.62

19.87%

TOT

MCI

A

0.96

2.50

8.20%

SHU

WHU

A

0.94

1.86

15.55%

EVE

MCI

H

0.93

2.41

8.96%

WBA

MUN

H

0.80

2.63

7.23%

NEW

CHE

A

0.70

2.72

6.59%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%PtsMIN
11Phil FodenMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM6.19.017.88180
22Raheem SterlingMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM11.612.817.32180
31Joao CanceloMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVED6.021.515.47180
43Ilkay GundoganMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM6.026.114.70180
54James RodriguezEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIM7.710.013.24180
65Ademola LookmanFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM5.01.213.21180
76Bruno FernandesMUN at WBAM11.559.312.0990
81Ashley BarnesBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULF6.00.511.17180
92Oleksandr ZinchenkoMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVED5.50.511.15180
103Antonee RobinsonFUL at EVE, FUL at BRND4.40.210.93180
114Lucas DigneEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID6.17.410.79180
127Marcus RashfordMUN at WBAM9.612.510.7790
138Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM5.90.210.64180
142RicharlisonEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIF7.84.510.54180
159Bernardo SilvaMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM7.41.010.54180
165John StonesMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVED5.220.710.54180
176Kenny TeteFUL at EVE, FUL at BRND4.30.110.31180
187Ben MeeBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULD5.04.010.23180
198Erik PietersBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULD4.30.89.96180
209Ruben DiasMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVED6.122.99.92180
2110Callum Hudson-OdoiCHE v. NEWM5.70.99.7590
2211Johann Berg GudmundssonBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULM5.40.19.71180
2312RodriMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM5.30.49.66180
241Nick PopeBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULG5.514.19.45180
2510Matthew LowtonBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULD4.52.19.39180
2613Dwight McNeilBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULM5.70.59.24180
2711Mason HolgateEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID4.80.89.21180
2814Mohamed SalahLIV at LEIM12.743.69.1090
2912James TarkowskiBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULD5.32.69.09180
3015Allan Saint-MaximinNEW at CHEM5.12.49.09180
3116Jesse LingardWHU v. SHUM6.03.18.9490
3217Ashley WestwoodBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULM5.30.68.91180
332Robin OlsenEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIG4.50.18.79180
3413Reece JamesCHE v. NEWD5.06.58.7890
3514Ben ChilwellCHE v. NEWD5.917.28.6790
3618Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIM5.20.98.62180
3719Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM4.51.68.47180
3820Mason GreenwoodMUN at WBAM7.01.98.4390
393EdersonMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEG6.18.78.36180
4015Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at EVE, FUL at BRND4.50.58.25180
4116Luke ShawMUN at WBAD4.96.08.2590
4217Joachim AndersenFUL at EVE, FUL at BRND4.50.18.07180
4321Mason MountCHE v. NEWM6.85.48.0090
4422Riyad MahrezMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEM8.13.27.9390
4523Emile Smith-RoweARS v. LEEM4.32.27.9290
463Gabriel JesusMCI v. TOT, MCI at EVEF9.24.47.8990
4724Sadio ManeLIV at LEIM11.95.57.7290
484Timo WernerCHE v. NEWF9.212.17.7190
4925Andre GomesEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIM5.30.27.60180
5026Jack GrealishAVL at BHAM7.840.27.5790
5127Jack CorkBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULM5.00.07.56180
5228Bukayo SakaARS v. LEEM5.49.77.4590
535Edinson CavaniMUN at WBAF7.94.77.4290
546Jamie VardyLEI v. LIVF10.014.37.4090
5529Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. LEEM11.36.57.3190
5618Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at WBAD5.615.67.1790
574Alphonse AreolaFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNG4.53.57.05180
587Jean-Philippe MatetaCRY v. BRNF5.90.06.9590
598Patrick BamfordLEE at ARSF6.750.36.9490
6030James MaddisonLEI v. LIVM7.416.26.9390
619Michail AntonioWHU v. SHUF6.721.46.9090
6210Alexandre LacazetteARS v. LEEF8.36.66.7690
6311Harry KaneTOT at MCIF11.020.36.7590
6431Pedro NetoWOL at SOUM5.76.96.6490
6519Hector BellerinARS v. LEED5.14.56.5890
6632Harvey BarnesLEI v. LIVM6.97.66.5590
6733JorginhoCHE v. NEWM4.74.06.5190
6820Aaron CresswellWHU v. SHUD5.724.96.4990
6934Ross BarkleyAVL at BHAM5.90.96.4790
7012Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNF5.53.76.4390
7121Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. NEWD5.74.36.4290
7235Bertrand TraoreAVL at BHAM5.90.56.3890
7336Said BenrahmaWHU v. SHUM6.00.26.3690
7437Son Heung-MinTOT at MCIM9.654.56.3490
7522Vladimir CoufalWHU v. SHUD4.76.96.3090
7613Ollie WatkinsAVL at BHAF6.419.66.3090
7723Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at LEID7.414.86.1890
7838Jarrod BowenWHU v. SHUM6.12.16.0990
7939RaphinhaLEE at ARSM5.32.46.0890
8014Danny IngsSOU v. WOLF8.49.15.9790
8140Leandro TrossardBHA v. AVLM5.70.75.9690
8215Roberto FirminoLIV at LEIF9.35.95.9690
8316Neal MaupayBHA v. AVLF6.12.95.9490
8441Jack HarrisonLEE at ARSM5.42.35.8590
8542Ivan CavaleiroFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM5.30.25.7690
8624Antonio RudigerCHE v. NEWD4.63.05.7690
8743Oliver BurkeSHU at WHUM4.21.75.7090
8825Stuart DallasLEE at ARSD4.814.65.6890
8926Andrew RobertsonLIV at LEID7.318.25.6690
9027Seamus ColemanEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID4.80.65.6590
9117Willian JoseWOL at SOUF7.00.25.6290
9228Patrick van AanholtCRY v. BRND5.40.45.6190
9329Harry MaguireMUN at WBAD5.55.45.5990
9430Victor LindelofMUN at WBAD4.81.25.5490
9544Eberechi EzeCRY v. BRNM5.81.35.5490
9631Cedric SoaresARS v. LEED4.60.35.4890
975Edouard MendyCHE v. NEWG5.18.05.4390
9818Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIF7.744.65.4290
9919Che AdamsSOU v. WOLF5.84.45.4290
10032Yerry MinaEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID5.52.85.3990
10133Andreas ChristensenCHE v. NEWD4.70.25.3690
10234Craig DawsonWHU v. SHUD4.50.85.3690
10345Scott McTominayMUN at WBAM4.90.95.3490
10446Takumi MinaminoSOU v. WOLM6.00.45.3290
10547Pascal GrossBHA v. AVLM5.80.35.3290
10635Jannik VestergaardSOU v. WOLD4.72.75.3190
10720Oliver McBurnieSHU at WHUF5.60.25.2890
10848Tomas SoucekWHU v. SHUM5.418.05.2090
10936Ezgjan AlioskiLEE at ARSD4.42.35.1990
11049Joe WillockNEW at CHEM4.70.15.1890
11150James Ward-ProwseSOU v. WOLM6.07.85.1590
11251Mateusz KlichLEE at ARSM5.33.15.1290
11321Jordan AyewCRY v. BRNF5.61.65.1190
11452Mateo KovacicCHE v. NEWM5.30.25.0890
11537JonnyWOL at SOUD5.40.05.0790
11622Joshua KingEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIF5.50.15.0790
1176Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. SHUG5.13.85.0690
11838Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. BRND4.50.25.0190
11939Gary CahillCRY v. BRND4.50.14.9990
12040Matty CashAVL at BHAD5.01.54.9890
12153Andros TownsendCRY v. BRNM5.51.24.9690
12241Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. WOLD4.75.84.9590
12354Lucas MouraTOT at MCIM6.61.14.9490
12442Jayden BogleSHU at WHUD4.30.14.9190
12543Ryan BertrandSOU v. WOLD5.00.84.9190
12623Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNF5.31.14.9190
12744Tyrone MingsAVL at BHAD5.48.04.8990
1287David de GeaMUN at WBAG5.35.14.8990
12945David LuizARS v. LEED5.40.74.8590
13055Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. WOLM5.50.34.8490
13146Rob HoldingARS v. LEED4.65.44.8390
13224Matej VydraBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULF4.80.74.8290
13347Lewis DunkBHA v. AVLD4.83.44.8290
13456Miguel AlmironNEW at CHEM5.60.44.8190
13548Matt TargettAVL at BHAD4.88.64.8090
13649Max LoweSHU at WHUD4.30.14.8090
13757Alexis Mac AllisterBHA v. AVLM5.30.04.8090
13850Dan BurnBHA v. AVLD4.20.44.8090
13951Scott DannCRY v. BRND4.30.54.7990
14052Nelson SemedoWOL at SOUD5.21.84.7990
1418Vicente GuaitaCRY v. BRNG4.83.34.7890
14253Issa DiopWHU v. SHUD4.30.44.7490
14325Mbaye DiagneWBA v. MUNF6.00.14.7390
14454Jan BednarekSOU v. WOLD4.98.34.7390
14555Ricardo PereiraLEI v. LIVD5.90.34.7290
14658Adama TraoreWOL at SOUM6.05.04.7290
14756Ezri KonsaAVL at BHAD4.65.04.7090
14857Ola AinaFUL at EVE, FUL at BRND4.50.44.6990
14959Marc AlbrightonLEI v. LIVM5.20.14.6490
15058Luke ThomasLEI v. LIVD4.20.24.6290
15160Jairo RiedewaldCRY v. BRNM4.40.94.5990
15259Luke AylingLEE at ARSD4.42.44.5990
15326Jay RodriguezBRN at CRY, BRN v. FULF5.80.34.5790
15460Max KilmanWOL at SOUD4.07.64.4790
15561Ruben NevesWOL at SOUM5.11.24.4690
15662FredMUN at WBAM5.30.24.4590
15763Matthew PhillipsWBA v. MUNM5.10.04.4490
15827JoelintonNEW at CHEF5.70.34.4290
15964John McGinnAVL at BHAM5.51.04.3990
16065Tanguy NdombeleTOT at MCIM5.90.64.3890
1619Bernd LenoARS v. LEEG5.07.24.3890
16266Mohamed ElnenyARS v. LEEM4.21.04.3590
16310Sam JohnstoneWBA v. MUNG4.52.44.3490
16461Ozan KabakLIV at LEID5.00.14.2690
16562Joel VeltmanBHA v. AVLD4.30.44.2590
16663Conor CoadyWOL at SOUD4.84.64.2190
16767Declan RiceWHU v. SHUM4.72.24.1690
16868John LundstramSHU at WHUM4.91.44.1690
16969John FleckSHU at WHUM5.60.14.1590
17070Oriol RomeuSOU v. WOLM4.52.04.1490
17164Kyle BartleyWBA v. MUND4.40.14.0990
17271Adam LallanaBHA v. AVLM6.20.34.0890
17372Kalvin PhillipsLEE at ARSM4.91.04.0690
17465Ben WhiteBHA v. AVLD4.41.64.0690
17566Ainsley Maitland-NilesWBA v. MUND4.60.74.0690
17673James MilnerLIV at LEIM5.30.14.0590
17774Douglas LuizAVL at BHAM4.90.24.0490
17875Harrison ReedFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM4.40.54.0090
17976Joao MoutinhoWOL at SOUM5.20.94.0090
18067Ethan AmpaduSHU at WHUD4.30.54.0090
18111Rui PatricioWOL at SOUG5.34.44.0090
18277Georginio WijnaldumLIV at LEIM5.31.33.9990
18378Thiago AlcantaraLIV at LEIM5.61.13.9790
18479Granit XhakaARS v. LEEM5.20.43.9790
18568Chris BashamSHU at WHUD4.60.63.9690
18680Luka MilivojevicCRY v. BRNM5.60.23.9590
18769Liam CooperLEE at ARSD4.30.43.9590
18881Youri TielemansLEI v. LIVM6.42.73.9290
18982Tom DaviesEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCIM5.20.13.9290
19012Alex McCarthySOU v. WOLG4.517.13.9190
19170Michael KeaneEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID5.15.13.9190
19283Mario LeminaFUL at EVE, FUL at BRNM4.50.23.9090
19371Matt DohertyTOT at MCID5.64.23.9090
19484Yves BissoumaBHA v. AVLM4.41.63.8690
19585Conor GallagherWBA v. MUNM5.50.13.8690
19672Jonny EvansLEI v. LIVD5.50.83.8490
19786Leander DendonckerWOL at SOUM4.60.53.8290
19873John EganSHU at WHUD4.71.93.8190
19987Jordan HendersonLIV at LEIM5.41.23.8090
20088Oliver NorwoodSHU at WHUM4.50.13.7990
20174Jamal LewisNEW at CHED4.21.43.7890
20275Semi AjayiWBA v. MUND4.80.23.7790
20389Hamza ChoudhuryLEI v. LIVM4.70.13.7590
20476Caglar SoyuncuLEI v. LIVD5.32.73.7390
20590Jonjo ShelveyNEW at CHEM5.30.13.7390
20677Conor TownsendWBA v. MUND4.40.13.7190
20778Pascal StruijkLEE at ARSD3.94.43.7090
20879Ben GodfreyEVE v. FUL, EVE v. MCID5.00.23.6590
20980Ben DaviesTOT at MCID5.00.03.6490
21081Dara O'SheaWBA v. MUND4.20.23.6290
21191Robert SnodgrassWBA v. MUNM5.60.13.6290
21282Emil KrafthNEW at CHED4.20.13.6090
21383Toby AlderweireldTOT at MCID5.41.73.3990
21484Ciaran ClarkNEW at CHED4.50.23.3690
21592Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at MCIM4.90.93.2990
21693OkayWBA v. MUNM4.50.03.2990
21713Illan MeslierLEE at ARSG4.75.63.2990
21885Davinson SanchezTOT at MCID5.20.73.2390
21914Emiliano MartinezAVL at BHAG5.235.13.2290
22086Paul DummettNEW at CHED4.40.03.2290
22194Isaac HaydenNEW at CHEM4.70.03.2190
22295Moussa SissokoTOT at MCIM4.80.43.1790
22315Kasper SchmeichelLEI v. LIVG5.510.23.0090
22416Robert SanchezBHA v. AVLG4.52.42.8790
22517Alisson BeckerLIV at LEIG5.96.32.7390
22618Hugo LlorisTOT at MCIG5.66.72.3590
22719Aaron RamsdaleSHU at WHUG4.61.82.3090
22820Karl DarlowNEW at CHEG5.01.92.1590

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks