Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 22

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 22

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

Team

Opp

H/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

MCI

BRN

A

2.76

0.54

58.01%

LIV

BHA

H

2.48

0.79

45.56%

MUN

SOU

H

2.12

1.14

32.14%

AVL

WHU

H

1.68

1.35

26.04%

LEI

FUL

A

1.62

1.20

30.02%

LEE

EVE

H

1.58

1.40

24.70%

CHE

TOT

A

1.57

1.36

25.77%

SHU

WBA

H

1.43

0.96

38.19%

EVE

LEE

A

1.40

1.58

20.69%

ARS

WOL

A

1.39

1.07

34.37%

CRY

NEW

A

1.38

1.27

28.06%

TOT

CHE

H

1.36

1.57

20.76%

WHU

AVL

A

1.35

1.68

18.73%

NEW

CRY

H

1.27

1.38

25.27%

FUL

LEI

H

1.20

1.62

19.77%

SOU

MUN

A

1.14

2.12

12.04%

WOL

ARS

H

1.07

1.39

25.02%

WBA

SHU

A

0.96

1.43

23.87%

BHA

LIV

A

0.79

2.48

8.34%

BRN

MCI

H

0.54

2.76

6.33%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Mohamed SalahLIVLIV v. BHAM12.643.010.93
22Phil FodenMCIMCI at BRNM6.29.29.70
33Raheem SterlingMCIMCI at BRNM11.612.19.60
44Son Heung-MinTOTTOT v. CHEM9.858.19.32
55Bruno FernandesMUNMUN v. SOUM11.456.29.31
66Sadio ManeLIVLIV v. BHAM11.97.99.02
71Joao CanceloMCIMCI at BRND6.020.68.90
87Riyad MahrezMCIMCI at BRNM8.13.68.89
98Marcus RashfordMUNMUN v. SOUM9.510.78.41
109James MaddisonLEILEI at FULM7.314.07.83
1110Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI at BRNM5.818.87.69
122Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLIV v. BHAD7.315.27.63
1311Jack GrealishAVLAVL v. WHUM7.739.27.58
1412Harvey BarnesLEILEI at FULM6.97.77.53
153Kyle WalkerMCIMCI at BRND6.15.67.33
1613James RodriguezEVEEVE at LEEM7.79.07.22
1714Oliver BurkeSHUSHU v. WBAM4.21.77.20
1815Bukayo SakaARSARS at WOLM5.410.57.18
1916Wilfried ZahaCRYCRY at NEWM7.215.17.12
204Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV v. BHAD7.420.47.03
2117Hakim ZiyechCHECHE at TOTM8.12.66.99
2218Ademola LookmanFULFUL v. LEIM5.01.26.84
231Patrick BamfordLEELEE v. EVEF6.647.36.80
2419Emile Smith-RoweARSARS at WOLM4.42.56.76
252Callum WilsonNEWNEW v. CRYF6.722.36.74
263Olivier GiroudCHECHE at TOTF6.71.46.74
275George BaldockSHUSHU v. WBAD4.90.96.67
2820Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. ARSM5.88.06.63
2921Lucas MouraTOTTOT v. CHEM6.61.16.57
306Jayden BogleSHUSHU v. WBAD4.30.16.56
314Roberto FirminoLIVLIV v. BHAF9.48.06.55
3222Callum Hudson-OdoiCHECHE at TOTM5.70.66.54
3323Matheus PereiraWBAWBA at SHUM5.61.96.53
3424Ross BarkleyAVLAVL v. WHUM5.90.96.49
355Christian BentekeCRYCRY at NEWF5.50.76.48
366Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE at LEEF7.638.76.44
371EdersonMCIMCI at BRNG6.08.26.43
387Oliver McBurnieSHUSHU v. WBAF5.60.26.40
3925Bertrand TraoreAVLAVL v. WHUM5.90.66.38
408Michail AntonioWHUWHU at AVLF6.518.46.37
417Ben ChilwellCHECHE at TOTD6.122.36.37
428John StonesMCIMCI at BRND5.220.46.25
439Anthony MartialMUNMUN v. SOUF8.74.96.22
449Ricardo PereiraLEILEI at FULD5.90.26.20
4526Ivan CavaleiroFULFUL v. LEIM5.30.26.19
4627Cengiz UnderLEILEI at FULM5.70.16.18
4710Danny IngsSOUSOU at MUNF8.49.96.16
4811Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL v. WHUF6.317.56.14
4928Mason MountCHECHE at TOTM6.84.76.13
5029RaphinhaLEELEE v. EVEM5.41.36.11
5130Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS at WOLM11.36.56.08
5210Hector BellerinARSARS at WOLD5.14.76.06
5311Stuart DallasLEELEE v. EVED4.813.46.02
5412Luke ShawMUNMUN v. SOUD4.83.05.93
5512RicharlisonEVEEVE at LEEF7.84.65.91
5613Edinson CavaniMUNMUN v. SOUF7.94.45.86
5731Curtis JonesLIVLIV v. BHAM4.40.95.85
5813Ruben DiasMCIMCI at BRND6.018.65.81
5932Jack HarrisonLEELEE v. EVEM5.42.25.78
6033Allan Saint-MaximinNEWNEW v. CRYM5.12.45.75
6114Lucas DigneEVEEVE at LEED6.16.45.74
6234Ayoze PerezLEILEI at FULM6.00.75.72
6335Said BenrahmaWHUWHU at AVLM6.00.25.71
6414Willian JoseWOLWOL v. ARSF7.00.15.71
6536Jarrod BowenWHUWHU at AVLM6.22.55.64
662Alisson BeckerLIVLIV v. BHAG5.96.95.64
6715Ezgjan AlioskiLEELEE v. EVED4.52.55.64
6815Alexandre LacazetteARSARS at WOLF8.48.15.64
6937Bernardo SilvaMCIMCI at BRNM7.41.05.56
7016Antonee RobinsonFULFUL v. LEID4.40.25.55
7116Che AdamsSOUSOU at MUNF5.95.05.54
7238Paul PogbaMUNMUN v. SOUM7.72.95.48
7339Eberechi EzeCRYCRY at NEWM5.80.95.45
7440Ruben Loftus-CheekFULFUL v. LEIM5.90.25.45
7517Cedric SoaresARSARS at WOLD4.60.35.41
763Bernd LenoARSARS at WOLG5.09.35.40
7718Aaron CresswellWHUWHU at AVLD5.521.35.36
7819Kenny TeteFULFUL v. LEID4.30.15.33
7941Miguel AlmironNEWNEW v. CRYM5.60.45.31
8020Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN v. SOUD5.410.25.29
8121Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. ARSD5.31.95.28
8217Neal MaupayBHABHA at LIVF6.13.15.24
8322Craig DawsonWHUWHU at AVLD4.50.55.22
8423Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU at AVLD4.76.95.21
8524Nathaniel PhillipsLIVLIV v. BHAD4.00.75.19
8625Matt DohertyTOTTOT v. CHED5.64.45.16
8742Mateusz KlichLEELEE v. EVEM5.33.55.16
8843Steven BergwijnTOTTOT v. CHEM7.00.45.15
8944Pablo FornalsWHUWHU at AVLM6.00.75.15
9045Leandro TrossardBHABHA at LIVM5.70.65.13
9126Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU v. WBAD4.30.55.12
9246RodriMCIMCI at BRNM5.30.45.11
9347Andros TownsendCRYCRY at NEWM5.61.25.11
9427Jamal LewisNEWNEW v. CRYD4.21.55.09
9548John LundstramSHUSHU v. WBAM4.91.55.03
9628Cesar AzpilicuetaCHECHE at TOTD5.62.75.02
9749Adama TraoreWOLWOL v. ARSM6.05.15.01
9829Darnell FurlongWBAWBA at SHUD4.50.34.97
9930Ki-Jana HoeverWOLWOL v. ARSD4.40.04.96
10031Chris BashamSHUSHU v. WBAD4.60.64.94
10132Joel WardCRYCRY at NEWD4.30.84.94
10250John FleckSHUSHU v. WBAM5.60.14.94
10333James JustinLEILEI at FULD5.126.94.93
10434Matty CashAVLAVL v. WHUD5.01.34.91
10535Seamus ColemanEVEEVE at LEED4.80.64.90
10636Tyrone MingsAVLAVL v. WHUD5.48.24.90
10751JorginhoCHECHE at TOTM4.73.64.87
10837Luke AylingLEELEE v. EVED4.52.64.85
10938David LuizARSARS at WOLD5.40.84.84
1104Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU v. WBAG4.61.94.83
11139Rob HoldingARSARS at WOLD4.55.74.81
11240Harry MaguireMUNMUN v. SOUD5.55.24.80
11341Matt TargettAVLAVL v. WHUD4.77.44.78
11442Ben DaviesTOTTOT v. CHED4.60.84.77
11552Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT v. CHEM5.90.74.77
11643Javier ManquilloNEWNEW v. CRYD4.20.24.77
11744John EganSHUSHU v. WBAD4.71.94.77
11853James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU at MUNM6.18.94.75
11945Michael KeaneEVEEVE at LEED5.15.24.75
12054Tomas SoucekWHUWHU at AVLM5.318.54.74
12118Callum RobinsonWBAWBA at SHUF5.41.04.74
12255Jeff HendrickNEWNEW v. CRYM4.61.64.70
12346Ezri KonsaAVLAVL v. WHUD4.65.24.68
12456Pascal GrossBHABHA at LIVM5.80.34.67
1255Kasper SchmeichelLEILEI at FULG5.510.24.67
12647Tyrick MitchellCRYCRY at NEWD3.917.84.66
12757Stuart ArmstrongSOUSOU at MUNM5.50.44.63
12848Willy BolyWOLWOL v. ARSD5.41.54.59
12958Thiago AlcantaraLIVLIV v. BHAM5.71.24.56
13049Thiago SilvaCHECHE at TOTD5.64.84.55
13150Yerry MinaEVEEVE at LEED5.63.04.55
13251Jonny EvansLEILEI at FULD5.50.74.53
13352Semi AjayiWBAWBA at SHUD4.80.34.51
13459Robert SnodgrassWBAWBA at SHUM5.60.14.50
13553Antonio RudigerCHECHE at TOTD4.51.24.50
13654Kieran GibbsWBAWBA at SHUD4.30.24.47
13755Liam CooperLEELEE v. EVED4.30.44.46
13860Oliver NorwoodSHUSHU v. WBAM4.50.14.45
13961Georginio WijnaldumLIVLIV v. BHAM5.31.44.44
14056Max KilmanWOLWOL v. ARSD4.07.84.44
1416Illan MeslierLEELEE v. EVEG4.75.74.43
14262Alex IwobiEVEEVE at LEEM5.90.24.42
1437Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL v. WHUG5.133.44.41
14463Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. ARSM5.21.24.41
14564Adam LallanaBHABHA at LIVM6.20.34.40
1468David de GeaMUNMUN v. SOUG5.35.04.39
14757Caglar SoyuncuLEILEI at FULD5.32.74.38
14858Gary CahillCRYCRY at NEWD4.50.14.37
14959Angelo OgbonnaWHUWHU at AVLD5.02.84.37
15060Eric BaillyMUNMUN v. SOUD4.90.54.37
15161Ciaran ClarkNEWNEW v. CRYD4.50.24.37
15262Fabian ScharNEWNEW v. CRYD4.90.14.36
15365John McGinnAVLAVL v. WHUM5.51.14.34
15466Youri TielemansLEILEI at FULM6.43.04.34
15567Jonjo ShelveyNEWNEW v. CRYM5.30.14.34
15663Ola AinaFULFUL v. LEID4.50.54.32
1579Hugo LlorisTOTTOT v. CHEG5.67.04.31
15810Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA at SHUG4.52.84.29
15919Karlan GrantWBAWBA at SHUF5.80.04.28
16068Mateo KovacicCHECHE at TOTM5.30.24.28
16169Nathan RedmondSOUSOU at MUNM6.40.24.25
16270Jairo RiedewaldCRYCRY at NEWM4.41.04.24
16371Jordan HendersonLIVLIV v. BHAM5.41.24.23
16411Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY at NEWG4.83.24.23
16572Andre Zambo AnguissaFULFUL v. LEIM4.51.94.18
16664Dara O'SheaWBAWBA at SHUD4.30.24.16
16773Abdoulaye DoucoureEVEEVE at LEEM5.20.74.15
16874Harrison ReedFULFUL v. LEIM4.40.54.13
16975Moussa DjenepoSOUSOU at MUNM5.40.14.12
17065Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. ARSD4.84.84.11
17166Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT v. CHED5.41.74.09
17267Pascal StruijkLEELEE v. EVED3.94.44.09
17376Kalvin PhillipsLEELEE v. EVEM4.91.04.05
17477Solomon MarchBHABHA at LIVM5.01.04.04
17520Matej VydraBRNBRN v. MCIF4.80.63.99
17678Oriol RomeuSOUSOU at MUNM4.52.33.98
17779Douglas LuizAVLAVL v. WHUM4.90.23.97
17868Jan BednarekSOUSOU at MUND4.912.33.96
17969Ryan BertrandSOUSOU at MUND5.00.83.95
18070Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL v. LEID4.50.43.95
18180Leander DendonckerWOLWOL v. ARSM4.70.53.95
18281FredMUNMUN v. SOUM5.30.23.92
18382Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY at NEWM5.60.23.92
18421Jay RodriguezBRNBRN v. MCIF5.80.33.91
18583Andre GomesEVEEVE at LEEM5.30.23.89
18671Lewis DunkBHABHA at LIVD4.82.63.89
18772Eric DierTOTTOT v. CHED5.04.53.88
18873Joachim AndersenFULFUL v. LEID4.50.03.87
18984Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT v. CHEM4.90.93.85
19074Joe RodonTOTTOT v. CHED5.00.03.84
19185Declan RiceWHUWHU at AVLM4.82.33.83
19275Ben WhiteBHABHA at LIVD4.41.23.82
19376Ben MeeBRNBRN v. MCID4.91.73.81
19477Jack StephensSOUSOU at MUND4.60.33.79
19586Dwight McNeilBRNBRN v. MCIM5.70.33.78
19687Nampalys MendyLEILEI at FULM4.31.73.77
19788Isaac HaydenNEWNEW v. CRYM4.70.13.74
19889Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. MCIM5.30.43.68
19990Granit XhakaARSARS at WOLM5.20.43.66
20091Thomas ParteyARSARS at WOLM4.90.33.65
20178Erik PietersBRNBRN v. MCID4.30.53.64
20292Johann Berg GudmundssonBRNBRN v. MCIM5.40.03.61
20312Edouard MendyCHECHE at TOTG5.16.93.54
20479Adam WebsterBHABHA at LIVD4.41.43.51
20513Karl DarlowNEWNEW v. CRYG5.02.03.51
20680Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. MCID4.41.53.49
20793Cheikhou KouyateCRYCRY at NEWM4.90.43.48
20894Yves BissoumaBHABHA at LIVM4.41.73.48
20995Jake LivermoreWBAWBA at SHUM4.70.03.46
21096Romaine SawyersWBAWBA at SHUM4.70.03.46
21181Dan BurnBHABHA at LIVD4.20.43.38
21282James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. MCID5.32.23.37
21314Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. ARSG5.44.63.32
21497Jack CorkBRNBRN v. MCIM5.00.03.28
21515Alphonse AreolaFULFUL v. LEIG4.53.23.26
21616Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU at AVLG5.13.82.67
21717Jordan PickfordEVEEVE at LEEG4.85.52.47
21818Nick PopeBRNBRN v. MCIG5.410.92.10
21919Alex McCarthySOUSOU at MUNG4.618.62.04
22020Robert SanchezBHABHA at LIVG4.41.41.23

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 33
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 33
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32