Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 7
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 7

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

For detailed stats and odds, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 7 Cheat Sheet.

Note: all columns are sortable. Legend: MIN = minutes, S = shots, G = goals, CC = chances created, A = assists, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, SV = saves

FORWARDS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Harry KaneTOTSOUH66.7740.6011.053520441
2Sergio AgueroMCIEVEA72.4341.7212.2447258102
3Tammy AbrahamCHEBHAH67.2940.607.440818760
4Jamie VardyLEINEWH62.7146.348.95409331
5Raul JimenezWLVWATH49.0835.777.350514270
6Teemu PukkiNORCRYA25.9617.737.153321652
7Callum WilsonBOUWHUH38.3520.787.85187490
8Roberto FirminoLIVSHUA68.7542.349.549021383
9Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSMUNA31.3818.0311.054020640
10Ashley BarnesBURAVLA30.4023.686.749421400
11Sebastien HallerWHUBOUA34.8020.287.445012330
12Joshua KingBOUWHUH38.3520.786.35286181
13Mason GreenwoodMUNARSH40.9324.014.5472000
14Wesley MoraesAVLBURH41.8827.686.051911230
15Diogo JotaWLVWATH49.0835.776.245411140
16Chris WoodBURAVLA30.4023.686.248710240
17Jordan AyewCRYNORH48.0829.605.13668230
18JoelintonNEWLEIA12.5416.285.951513180
19Gerard DeulofeuWATWLVA21.6419.676.2373180121
20Danny IngsSOUTOTA12.4611.265.928211161
21Neal MaupayBHACHEA11.7811.136.035517220
22Moise KeanEVEMCIH10.467.916.72529031
23Oliver McBurnieSHULIVH12.5011.065.93084120
24Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEMCIH10.467.915.83166110

MIDFIELDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Mohamed SalahLIVSHUA68.7542.3412.5528174123
2Mason MountCHEBHAH67.2940.606.5539173120
3Raheem SterlingMCIEVEA72.4341.7212.145018580
4Kevin De BruyneMCIEVEA72.4341.729.9451162277
5James MaddisonLEINEWH62.7146.347.1536201112
6Riyad MahrezMCIEVEA72.4341.728.530891153
7Sadio ManeLIVSHUA68.7542.3411.6429124121
8Son Heung-MinTOTSOUH66.7740.609.734916281
9Wilfried ZahaCRYNORH48.0829.606.847510020
10Bernardo SilvaMCIEVEA72.4341.727.833417461
11Emiliano BuendiaNORCRYA25.9617.736.053370144
12Jack GrealishAVLBURH41.8827.685.954070152
13Ryan FraserBOUWHUH38.3520.787.34206161
14Daniel JamesMUNARSH40.9324.016.246414330
15Harry WilsonBOUWHUH38.3520.786.131311330
16Youri TielemansLEINEWH62.7146.346.4533141101
17Erik LamelaTOTSOUH66.7740.606.14649291
18David SilvaMCIEVEA72.4341.727.54079184
19Nicolas PepeARSMUNA31.3818.039.4424181111
20WillianCHEBHAH67.2940.607.02354000
21Anthony MartialMUNARSH40.9324.017.62708221
22Paul PogbaMUNARSH40.9324.018.436070112
23Christian EriksenTOTSOUH66.7740.608.8334101100
24PedroCHEBHAH67.2940.607.01805070
25Ilkay GundoganMCIEVEA72.4341.725.32373050
26Dwight McNeilBURAVLA30.4023.686.05198062
27Manuel LanziniWHUBOUA34.8020.286.544880151
28Ross BarkleyCHEBHAH67.2940.605.622811080
29Felipe AndersonWHUBOUA34.8020.286.93719092
30Dani CeballosARSMUNA31.3818.035.73296062
31Lucas MouraTOTSOUH66.7740.607.32239131
32Johann Berg GudmundssonBURAVLA30.4023.686.02283170
33Todd CantwellNORCRYA25.9617.735.052772102
34Harvey BarnesLEINEWH62.7146.345.92306130
35Ashley WestwoodBURAVLA30.4023.685.454040121
36John McGinnAVLBURH41.8827.685.654017281
37Luka MilivojevicCRYNORH48.0829.606.754050120
38Jonjo ShelveyNEWLEIA12.5416.285.03076170
39Ayoze PerezLEINEWH62.7146.346.13344030
40Joao MoutinhoWLVWATH49.0835.775.445000121
41RicharlisonEVEMCIH10.467.918.049217261
42Pascal GrossBHACHEA11.7811.136.535650150
43Roberto PereyraWATWLVA21.6419.675.83098150
44Christian AtsuNEWLEIA12.5416.285.43352092
45Solomon MarchBHACHEA11.7811.134.94265071
46Oliver NorwoodSHULIVH12.5011.064.951430130
47John FleckSHULIVH12.5011.064.82996070
48Nathan RedmondSOUTOTA12.4611.266.335810170
49James Ward-ProwseSOUTOTA12.4611.265.854011190
50Gylfi SigurdssonEVEMCIH10.467.917.7481110151

DEFENDERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Marcos AlonsoCHEBHAH67.2940.606.21662041
2Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVSHUA68.7542.347.154081232
3Ben ChilwellLEINEWH62.7146.345.43602041
4Andrew RobertsonLIVSHUA68.7542.346.95407082
5Ricardo PereiraLEINEWH62.7146.346.05404140
6Cesar AzpilicuetaCHEBHAH67.2940.605.954020112
7Virgil van DijkLIVSHUA68.7542.346.55406100
8Benjamin MendyMCIEVEA72.4341.725.9450000
9Danny RoseTOTSOUH66.7740.605.55241080
10Cesar AzpilicuetaCHEBHAH67.2940.605.954020112
11Kyle WalkerMCIEVEA72.4341.726.05033041
12Matt DohertyWLVWATH49.0835.776.03023000
13Fikayo TomoriCHEBHAH67.2940.604.52702120
14Joel MatipLIVSHUA68.7542.345.54503110
15Nicolas OtamendiMCIEVEA72.4341.725.54239110
16Serge AurierTOTSOUH66.7740.605.01802041
17JonnyWLVWATH49.0835.775.44505020
18Caglar SoyuncuLEINEWH62.7146.344.65401011
19Kurt ZoumaCHEBHAH67.2940.604.84536000
20Jan VertonghenTOTSOUH66.7740.605.32700000
21Diego RicoBOUWHUH38.3520.784.12692042
22Frederic GuilbertAVLBURH41.8827.684.43554020
23Lucas DigneEVEMCIH10.467.916.1523100132
24Willy BolyWLVWATH49.0835.775.04490041
25Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNARSH40.9324.015.55402040
26Tyrone MingsAVLBURH41.8827.684.65401021
27Conor CoadyWLVWATH49.0835.775.05400010
28Toby AlderweireldTOTSOUH66.7740.605.55402031
29Harry MaguireMUNARSH40.9324.015.55404040
30Ashley YoungMUNARSH40.9324.015.43263080
31Nathan AkeBOUWHUH38.3520.784.95407120
32Sead KolasinacARSMUNA31.3818.035.42891051
33Jose HolebasWATWLVA21.6419.674.74382060
34James TarkowskiBURAVLA30.4023.685.05405010
35Aaron CresswellWHUBOUA34.8020.284.91802100
36Patrick van AanholtCRYNORH48.0829.605.65405120
37Ben MeeBURAVLA30.4023.685.05403020
38John LundstramSHULIVH12.5011.064.45105151
39Jamal LewisNORCRYA25.9617.734.55390050
40Fabian ScharNEWLEIA12.5416.285.05258100

GOALKEEPERS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINGCCSSV
1Kasper SchmeichelLEINEWH62.7146.345.05405116
2Kepa ArrizabalagaCHEBHAH67.2940.605.554013012
3AdrianLIVSHUA68.7542.344.65015110
4Hugo LlorisTOTSOUH66.7740.605.54506125
5EdersonMCIEVEA72.4341.726.15406314
6Rui PatricioWLVWATH49.0835.775.154011113
7Tom HeatonAVLBURH41.8827.684.55409214
8Aaron RamsdaleBOUWHUH38.3520.784.554010022
9Nick PopeBURAVLA30.4023.684.65407223
10Ben FosterWATWLVA21.6419.674.954018018

CAPTAIN RANKINGS

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceMINSGCCA
1Harry KaneTOTSOUH66.7740.6011.053520441
2Mohamed SalahLIVSHUA68.7542.3412.5528174123
3Mason MountCHEBHAH67.2940.606.5539173120
4Raheem SterlingMCIEVEA72.4341.7212.145018580
5Jamie VardyLEINEWH62.7146.348.95409331

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Nov 23 DraftKings EPL Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Nov 23 DraftKings EPL Preview
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 13
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 13