DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

There's no time to sit around and swoon over that Iron Bowl. College football is not taking a break. In fact, this week it's time for conference championship games! Your traditional college football fantasy league is probably done for the year, but DFS is still going strong. Also, luckily for both you and me, FanDuel's contest slate for Saturday is already up, so I can provide you with prices for both FanDuel and DraftKings. There are nine games on the FD slate, but DK is only going with eight. For some reason, they are giving no love to the Conference USA title game. Sorry, UAB and FAU. All the numbers in parentheses in the stats section are FBS rankings. As we have done all season, let's get to it!

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
ClemsonVirginiaN55-28.041.572.55213.31.5
Boise StateHawai'iH64.5-13.53972.09225.71.6
OklahomaBaylorN64.5-8.536.568.09209.11.0
Ohio StateWisconsinN56-16.03675.36180.41.3
MemphisCincinnatiH57.5-9.533.568.82231.61.3
Appalachian StateLouisiana-LafayetteH56-6.531.2569.45197.60.8
LSUGeorgiaN54.5-7.030.7570.551860.9
Central MichiganMiami (OH)N54-7.030.572.64202.31.9
Florida AtlanticUABH49.5-7.528.576.18177.51.3
BaylorOklahomaN64.58.52866.82195.91.5
Hawai'iBoise StateA64.513.525.5
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
Senior Bowl Viewing Guide 2020
Senior Bowl Viewing Guide 2020
DFS College Football: National Championship
DFS College Football: National Championship
College Football Podcast: National Championship Preview
College Football Podcast: National Championship Preview
DFS College Football: New Year's Day Slate
DFS College Football: New Year's Day Slate