DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 12
DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 12

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

We can decompress this week after the craziness of last weekend. We had that massive LSU-Alabama game that lived to the hype. Minnesota got the big upset over Penn State. Arkansas got stomped by Western Kentucky and Chad Morris got fired. This week may struggle to live up to that, but there is still a lot of intrigue in the DFS slate. I've got some stats, facts, and recommendations ready for you. All the numbers in parentheses after the stats are FBS rankings. All the prices are DraftKings, since FanDuel puts up its schedule for Saturday late. The recommendations, if not the prices, can still work there. Let's kick this off!

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
ClemsonWake ForestH59.5-33.546.572.50243.81.9
AlabamaMississippi StateA63-21.04265.89227.31.7
Oklahoma StateKansasH65.5-18.041.7574.22237.91.7
MemphisHoustonA68.5-10.539.566.00289.62.6
Washington StateStanfordH63.5-10.53769.33254.91.9
Iowa StateTexasH66.5-7.036.7569.67299.62.4
Penn StateIndianaH55-14.534.7568.78176.31.2
TCUTexas TechH56.5-3.029.7577.11308.61.7
TexasIowa StateA66.57.029.7576.00231.31.7
FloridaMissouriA51-7.02965.70147.71.0
HoustonMemphisH68.510.52967.44216.21.3
MichiganMichigan StateA44-13.528.7569.78214.91.8
Texas Tech
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend