DraftKings College Football: Week 11 Main Slate
DraftKings College Football: Week 11 Main Slate

This article is part of our DraftKings College Football series.

Welcome to the Week 11 Main Slate breakdown for DraftKings, where we have an 11-gamer featuring some of the biggest matchups of the season. Below you'll find a cheat sheet chock full of useful data for your own research purposes along with our suite of DFS Tools. You'll also find my breakdown of the Alabama-LSU matchup in addition to my favorite plays at each position. As always you're free to ask anything in the comments or hit us up on the Rotowire Discord channel. 

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
Ohio StateMarylandH63.5-42.55371.75262.81.9
SMUEast CarolinaH70.5-21.045.7583.22217.91.2
FloridaVanderbiltH48-26.03765.33251.12.3
AlabamaLSUH65-6.035.565.63217.51.6
TexasKansas StateH58.5-7.032.7577.38186.30.5
Wake ForestVirginia TechA63-2.032.584.75262.12.1
Boston CollegeFlorida StateH62-2.532.2575.67279.41.3
Texas TechWest VirginiaA60-2.531.2580.63235.82.0
Virginia TechWake ForestH632.030.569.882442.1
Florida StateBoston CollegeA622.529.7573.33297.42.6
LSUAlabamaA656.029.571.00180.11.3
USCArizona StateA57-1.02969.442431.4
West VirginiaTexas TechH602.528.7566.13284.91.6
Arizona StateUSCH571.02862.88242.21.7
Penn StateMinnesota
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
John McKechnie
John is the 2016 FSWA College Writer of the Year winner. He is a Maryland native and graduate of the University of Georgia. He's been writing for RotoWire since early 2014.
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend
DFS Main Slate Primer: Championship Weekend