DraftKings College Football: Week 9 Main Slate

DraftKings College Football: Week 9 Main Slate

This article is part of our DraftKings College Football series.

Welcome to this week's main slate breakdown over on DraftKings. We have a 12-gamer with seven of those contests sporting Over/Unders at 55 or more. Below you'll find a cheat sheet along with our suite of DFS tools and a breakdown by position with my favorite plays of the week. 

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
OklahomaKansas StateA57.5-23.540.564.14152.50.5
Iowa StateOklahoma StateH64-10.537.2567.14258.72.1
MinnesotaMarylandH56-17.036.567.71287.42.0
LSUAuburnH58.5-10.534.568.57224.71.4
Florida StateSyracuseH57.5-10.53473.14270.41.6
Ohio StateWisconsinH50-14.03271.71135.40.7
TexasTCUA60-1.530.7577.141811.3
Texas A&MMississippi StateH50.5-10.530.570.00244.41.6
TCUTexasH601.529.2577.173102.6
North CarolinaDukeH55-3.529.2576.43203.71.6
ArizonaStanfordA53.5-1.527.573.86262.12.0
Oklahoma StateIowa StateA6410.526.7579.57222.91.4
StanfordArizonaH53.51.52666.86310.12.1
DukeNorth CarolinaA553.525.7574.29214.61.4
PittsburghMiamiH45-5.525.2577.71201.91.3
Penn StateMichigan StateA44.5-6.025.2568.14196.61.3
AuburnLSUA58.510.52471.29226.11.7
SyracuseFlorida StateA57.510.523.575.432931.4
Mississippi StateTexas A&M
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
John McKechnie
John is the 2016 FSWA College Writer of the Year winner. He is a Maryland native and graduate of the University of Georgia. He's been writing for RotoWire since 2014.
2020 College Football Draft Kit: Wide Receivers
2020 College Football Draft Kit: Wide Receivers
College Football Podcast: How Long Until Kansas Is A National Power?
College Football Podcast: How Long Until Kansas Is A National Power?
College Football Podcast: 2020 Rankings + UNC on the Rise
College Football Podcast: 2020 Rankings + UNC on the Rise
2020 College Football Draft Kit: Running Backs
2020 College Football Draft Kit: Running Backs