DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 7
DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 7

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

This is a big week for college football, even if we have to hear people say "Red River Rivalry" over and over. Also, even though the theoretically exciting SEC matchup between Florida and LSU will feature Kyle Trask prominently involved. I'm not here to give big-picture analysis and throw on a mascot head for giggles, though. I'm here to help you with your DFS decisions. The numbers in parentheses after stats are FBS rankings, DraftKings is shortened to "DK" and usually FanDuel is shortened to "FD." However, as of the time of this writing FanDuel only has its Thursday and Friday contests up. So instead I've picked eight games from DraftKings' day slate and four from its night slate. When FanDuel posts its Saturday schedule, I am sure some of this information will still be able to help you. Let's get to the Week 7 schedule!

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
GeorgiaSouth CarolinaH52.5-24.538.564.60251.82.0
South CarolinaGeorgiaA52.524.51470.802191.0
TexasOklahomaN75.511.032.2576.20197.81.8
OklahomaTexasN75.5-11.043.2564.803252.2
AlabamaTexas A&MA61-17.03966.80191.41.0
Texas A&MAlabamaH6117.02270.80190.61.4
Florida StateClemsonA60.527.016.7573.00150.40.8
ClemsonFlorida StateH60.5-27.043.7568.60302.21.4
Washington StateArizona StateA591.029
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
CFB Waiver Wire: Players to Pick Up Week 12
CFB Waiver Wire: Players to Pick Up Week 12
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 11
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 11
College Capper: Week 11
College Capper: Week 11
DraftKings College Football: Week 11 Main Slate
DraftKings College Football: Week 11 Main Slate