DraftKings College Football: Week 6 Main Slate
DraftKings College Football: Week 6 Main Slate

This article is part of our DraftKings College Football series.

Welcome into this week's breakdown for the DraftKings main slate. We have an 11-gamer with six games projected to go into the 60s in their over/unders. Also, five of the top 10 offenses by the S&P+ metric are in play here, highlighted by Oklahoma and LSU at the top. Below is a cheat sheet followed by our suite of DFS tools to help you get your lineups set. I also have a position-by-position breakdown with my favorite values on the board. 

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
OklahomaKansasH67-35.551.2564.502131.2
LSUUtah StateA72.5-28.050.2570.50263.51.5
Penn StatePurdueH55.5-28.041.7567.75296.52.5
MinnesotaIllinoisA60-14.03767.50261.81.5
Oklahoma StateTexas TechH63-10.036.575.602111.3
TexasWest VirginiaH60-11.035.574.75201.52.0
ColoradoArizonaH64-3.533.7570.753362.3
LouisvilleBoston CollegeH61-6.533.7568.75255.62.2
ArizonaColoradoH643.530.2575.752912.3
Boston CollegeLouisvilleA616.527.2578.20215.51.5
Kansas StateBaylorA51.5-2.026.7566.251950.5
Texas TechOklahoma StateH6310.026.579.002152.0
MichiganIowaA48-3.525.7570.751741.0
AuburnFloridaH47-3.02573.60194.40.6
BaylorKansas StateH51.52.024.7569.50127.30.5
West VirginiaTexas
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
John McKechnie
John is the 2016 FSWA College Writer of the Year winner. He is a Maryland native and graduate of the University of Georgia. He's been writing for RotoWire since early 2014.
CFB All-Decade Team: Top 10 Quarterback Seasons
CFB All-Decade Team: Top 10 Quarterback Seasons
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
FanDuel College Football: Championship Week Plays
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
DraftKings College Football: Championship Weekend
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week
College Cappers: Picking Winners for Championship Week